Search for a place. Curated searches are configured by the admin.

Use the heart to keep a result here on this device.

Recently added

The Station B Pub Street

Save
$$ - $$$ European, Cambodian 368 views this week
The Station B Pub Street

About The Station B Pub Street

The Station B Pub Street sits in Pub Street Area, Siem Reap and draws a steady crowd of locals, expats and visitors. It is not chasing trends, and that is part of the appeal: you get a proper meal, a fair bill and staff who know the menu.

The food and the setting

The kitchen leans into european and cambodian. Prices are reasonable for the area. Come for a drink first and decide about food once you have a table; the kitchen keeps sensible hours around the bar.

What people think

It holds a 5.0 rating across more than 925 reviews, which is a solid sign for somewhere that is not trying to be fancy. It is worth reading a handful of the recent reviews before you go, since they will tell you which dishes people order twice and which to skip.

The neighbourhood

Pub Street Area is one of the parts of Siem Reap visitors actually walk around, and The Station B Pub Street fits the pace of it. Siem Reap runs on the temples by day, so most kitchens fill up in the evening once people are back from Angkor.

How to get there

A tuk-tuk or a Grab / PassApp ride is the simplest way in. Save the map pin from the top of this page, since street numbering is loose and the name plus the neighbourhood usually gets you there faster. A short walk is fine in the cooler part of the day, but pavements are uneven and often blocked, so most people ride the last stretch even when it is close.

Good to know

It is open every day. If you are building a day around it, aim for slightly off-peak: the room is calmer and the kitchen has more time for your table. Worth pencilling in if you find yourself in Pub Street Area.

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours of The Station B Pub Street? +

It is open every day. Typical hours are 07 to 02. Hours can change on holidays, so check before a long trip across town.

What food does The Station B Pub Street serve? +

The kitchen at The Station B Pub Street leans into european and cambodian. The menu, photos and current details are on this page.

Where is The Station B Pub Street? +

The Station B Pub Street is in Pub Street Area, Siem Reap. The exact address and a map are at the top of this page.

Is The Station B Pub Street any good? +

The Station B Pub Street holds a 5.0 rating from 925 reviews on Google and TripAdvisor, so the feedback is steady rather than a one-off.

Do you need to book a table at The Station B Pub Street? +

For a quiet weekday meal you can usually just turn up. For a weekend evening or a larger group, call ahead using the number on this page.

Explore more

You may also like